Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Can quake1 and 2 maps work on openarena somehow  (Read 4701 times)
dresman
Nub


Cakes 0
Posts: 17


« on: November 03, 2007, 08:29:59 am »

I downloaded a quake2 mappack yesterday and I dont know if they work on openarena or not.
Logged
fromhell
Administrator
GET A LIFE!
**********

Cakes 32
Posts: 14499



WWW
« Reply #1 on: November 03, 2007, 04:40:32 pm »

no
Logged

asking when OA3 will be done won't get OA3 done.
Progress of OA3 currently occurs behind closed doors alone

I do not provide technical support either.

new code development on github
dresman
Nub


Cakes 0
Posts: 17


« Reply #2 on: November 03, 2007, 08:06:38 pm »

Are you sure?
Logged
fromhell
Administrator
GET A LIFE!
**********

Cakes 32
Posts: 14499



WWW
« Reply #3 on: November 03, 2007, 08:13:18 pm »

Yes.
Logged

asking when OA3 will be done won't get OA3 done.
Progress of OA3 currently occurs behind closed doors alone

I do not provide technical support either.

new code development on github
dresman
Nub


Cakes 0
Posts: 17


« Reply #4 on: November 03, 2007, 08:21:37 pm »

Crap
Logged
fromhell
Administrator
GET A LIFE!
**********

Cakes 32
Posts: 14499



WWW
« Reply #5 on: November 03, 2007, 08:22:04 pm »

Common sense.
Logged

asking when OA3 will be done won't get OA3 done.
Progress of OA3 currently occurs behind closed doors alone

I do not provide technical support either.

new code development on github
w1zrd
Member


Cakes 2
Posts: 582


Give to life what you expect back


WWW
« Reply #6 on: November 08, 2007, 01:15:15 am »

http://www.fileplanet.com/35190/30000/fileinfo/Q2-to-Q3-Converted-Maps-(The-Edge-&-Warehouse)
Logged

'Toto, I've a feeling we're not in Kansas anymore.'


Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to: